English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
neck break [correct]
DEF: A bond breaking immediately above gold ball of a thermocompression bond.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
rupture de la gorge [proposition, nom féminin]