English (Telecommunications Transmission; Radio Transmission and Reception)
composite code [correct]
DEF: in a spread-spectrum system, a code that is obtained from two or more other distinct codes. For example, a gold code.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Émission et réception radio)
code composite [proposition, nom masculin]