English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
noble metal paste [correct]
DEF: A soft, moist, smooth compound made up partially of precious metals such as gold, platinum, ruthenium, or others classed as noble metals, providing conductors in film circuitry.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
pâte de métal noble [proposition, nom féminin]