English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Gold and Silver Mining)
Cariboo-Island Mountain deposit [correct, Colombie-Britannique]; Cariboo Gold Quartz-Island Mountain deposit [correct, Colombie-Britannique]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement de Cariboo-Island Mountain [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]; gisement de Cariboo Gold Quartz-Island Mountain [correct, nom masculin, Colombie-Britannique]