English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Electrochemistry)
fluid flow masking [correct]
DEF: A gold electro-plating technique in which the work to be plated is in the cathode and the current flows through the fluid stream of plating material, allowing control of deposit at the point of contact between the stream and the workpiece.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Électrochimie)
masquage du début de liquide [proposition, nom masculin]