English (Gold and Silver Mining)
lateritic gold deposit [correct]; lateritic Au deposit [correct]
French (Mines d'or et d'argent)
gisement latéritique d'or [correct, nom masculin]; gîte latéritique de Au [correct, nom masculin]; gîte latéritique d'or [correct, nom masculin]