English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Japanese aucuba [correct]; Japanese laurel; gold dust plant
OBS: Aucuba japonica Thbg.; an evergreen shrub from Japan of the family Cornaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aucuba du Japon [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Arbuste toujours vert de la famille des Cornacées.