English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
sugar futures option contract [correct]; sugar futures option [correct, proposition]
CONT: The efficiency of futures option markets is examined, focusing on violations of arbitrage restrictions on the equilibrium values of 3 American futures option contracts : 1. the deutsche mark futures option contract, 2. the gold futures option contract, and 3. the sugar futures option contract.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option sur contrats à terme du sucre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: L'investisseur intéressé peut participer à ce mouvement en établissant une opération mixte verticale à la hausse avec des options sur les contrats à terme du sucre.