English (Mining Topography)
kriged grade estimate
CONT: Calculations were completed utilizing kriging geostatistical methods, and account for geologic constraints to silver and gold mineralization through definition of domains that restrict the kriged grade estimates for individual blocks and by application to the outlier restricted kriging method.
French (Topographie minière)
estimation de gisement obtenue par krigeage [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: «krigeage» : Recherche du meilleur estimateur linéaire d'une variable régionalisée inconnue, par exemple la teneur d'un gisement, de façon à éviter une surestimation systématique des panneaux riches.