English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Packaging in Metal)
gold lacquer [correct]
DEF: A yellow-colored protective coating that may be a lacquer or baked enamel.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Emballages en métal)
vernis or [proposition, nom masculin]