English (Honorary Distinctions)
The Professional Engineers Gold Medal [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Association of Professional Engineers of Ontario. Information obtained from the organization.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations)
The Professional Engineers Gold Medal [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Ordre des ingénieurs de l'Ontario. Renseignement obtenu de l'organisme.