English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Finance)
Governor General' s Gold Medal [correct]
OBS: Charles Vincent Massey established the Governor General' s Gold Medal for the Institute of Chartered Accountants in 1954.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Finances)
Médaille d'or du Gouverneur général [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Charles Vincent Massey établit la Médaille d'or du Gouverneur général pour l'Institut des comptables agrées en 1954.