English (Government Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
collectorate book [correct]
CONT: Collectorate books recorded all monies received by Assistant Gold Commissioners in the performance of their duties, for mining or trading licenses, or any other source of income.
French (Comptabilité publique; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
registre des recettes [proposition, nom masculin]