English (Drawing; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
metal point [proposition]
OBS: Silver point :... Any soft metal, such as copper, lead, platinum, and gold, can be used to draw lines on silver-point paper.
French (Dessin; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
pointe de métal [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: la pierre noire [...] vient compléter les procédés à sec utilisés jusqu'au [XVe siècle], tels la pointe de métal et le fusain.