English (Economic Geology; Gold and Silver Mining; Lead, Zinc, Thallium and Cadmium Mining)
silver-lead province [correct]
CONT: Among the examples of metallogenic provinces in North America are the gold province on the Canadian Shield... ;the lead-zinc province of the Mississippi Valley... ;the copper province of the southwestern United States... ;and a large silver-lead province in north central Mexico, which contains widespread, lead-zinc ores very rich in silver.
French (Géologie économique; Mines d'or et d'argent; Plomb, zinc, thallium et cadmium (Mines))
province plombo-argentifère [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «province stanno-argentifère» (voir fiche).