English (Economic Geology; Iron and Manganese Mining)
manganese province [correct]
CONT: Asia's metallogenic provinces include the Siberian Shield gold province, the platinum province in the Urals, the Georgian manganese province, the Malayan tin province, and the Chinese tungsten province.
French (Géologie économique; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
province manganésifère [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie avec «province titanifère» et «province stannifère» (voir fiches).