English (Gold and Silver Mining; Geochemistry)
gold-to-silver ratio [correct]; Au-to-Ag ratio [correct]; gold-silver ratio [correct]; gold : silver ratio [correct]; Au:Ag ratio [correct]; gold/silver ratio [correct]
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Géochimie)
rapport or/argent [correct, nom masculin]; rapport Au/Ag [correct, nom masculin]