English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Police)
gold on blue long service star badge
OBS: Service badge.
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Police)
étoile d'ancienneté brodée or sur fond bleu [nom féminin]
OBS: Écusson d'ancienneté.