English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common spring gold [correct]; common spring-gold [correct]; gold star
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
crocidie à tiges nombreuses [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.