English (Gold and Silver Mining; Mining Rights and Concessions)
smelting royalty [correct]
DEF: A percentage of the value of gold refined.
French (Mines d'or et d'argent; Droit minier)
redevance d'extraction [proposition, nom féminin]; redevance de raffinage [proposition, nom féminin]