English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Parry’s rabbitbrush [correct]; Parry rabbitbrush [correct]; Parry rabbit brush [correct]; Parry’s goldenbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bigelovie de Parry [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.