English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden St. John's-wort [correct]; cedarglade St. Johnswort [correct]; cedar-glade St. John’s-wort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Hypericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Hypericum frondosum [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Hypericaceae.
OBS: Hypericum frondosum : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.