English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
golden silk orb-weaver [correct]; golden silk orbweaver [correct]; golden silk spider [correct]; banana spider [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A spider of the family Araneidae.
OBS: banana spider: common name also used to refer to several other species of spiders.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
Trichonephila clavipes [correct, latin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Araneidae.
OBS: Trichonephila clavipes : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.