English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden velvet grass [correct]; golden velvetgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Eulalia villosa [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Eulalia villosa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.