English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden crownbeard [correct]; golden crown-beard [correct]; American dogweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe Marie-Thérèse [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.