English (Ethics and Morals)
golden rule [correct]
DEF: A rule stating that one should do to others as he would have others do to him.
OBS: Ethics of reciprocity.
French (Éthique et Morale)
règle d'or [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Agis envers les autres comme tu voudrais qu'on agisse envers toi.
OBS: Éthique de réciprocité.