English (Group Dynamics; Training of Personnel)
golden rule fallacy [correct]
DEF: Fallacious view in some T-group training that there is a right way for all people to interact in all situations.
French (Dynamique des groupes; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
illusion de la règle d'or [proposition, nom féminin]