English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
American golden-saxifrage [correct]; golden saxifrage [correct]; water-carpet [correct]; water-mat [correct]
OBS: Small, semiaquatic wild flower of the family Saxifragaceae. Tiny, greenish or yellowish flowers. Creeping plant forming a mat in springy places. North America.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
dorine d'Amérique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Petite plante herbacée semi-aquatique de la famille des Saxifragacées. Minuscules fleurs verdâtres ou jaunâtres au printemps. Plante rampante formant un tapis pour les lieux spongieux. Amérique du Nord.