English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bitterbush [correct, voir observation]; fine-leaved goldilocks [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
OBS: bitterbush: common name also used to refer to the species Picramnia pentandra.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Chrysocoma ciliata [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.
OBS: Chrysocoma ciliata : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.