English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
antenna-pointing data [correct]
CONT: Because of the two different types of antennas at Goldstone, JPL [Jet Propulsion Laboratory] engineers developed a digital encoding and computing system that converted antenna-pointing data from one antenna site and coordinate system to the other.
French (Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
données relatives au pointage d'antenne [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]