English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Golf)
hinged golf club [correct]; hinged club [correct]
CONT: The hinged golf club is golf’s most effective teaching and training device on the market.
OBS: The golf club will become unhinged if the player swings improperly.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Golf)
bâton de golf articulé [proposition, nom masculin]; bâton articulé [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Bâton d'entraînement visant à corriger l'élan.