English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Golf; Chiropractic; Physiotherapy)
golfer’s lift [correct]
CONT: When picking up lightweight objects, never bend from the waist. Face the object; brace one hand on your knee or work surface to help offset the weight of the load and help in stabilizing your body;... bend at the hip,... lifting the opposite leg up and out behind you. Think of a golfer lifting a ball.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Golf; Chiropratique; Physiothérapie)
levée de jambe du golfeur [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Position du golfeur sur le vert, pour prendre sa balle dans la coupe.