English (Commercial Establishments)
auction house [correct]
CONT: The Goliath is innocuously named Trapper's International Marketing Service, but in reality is a subsidiary of the Hudson's Bay Co. which is out to regain some of the ground lost to the OTA [Ontario Trappers Association] since it set up an auction house here 35 years ago.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
maison de vente aux enchères [proposition, nom féminin]; service de vente aux enchères [proposition, nom masculin]