English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
goliath birdeater [correct]; goliath bird-eating spider [correct]
OBS: A spider of the family Theraphosidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
mygale de Leblond [correct, nom féminin]; mygale Goliath [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Araignée de la famille des Theraphosidae.