English (Genetics; The Genitals)
pseudohermaphrodite [correct]
DEF: Individuals with gonads of one sex only but possessing reproductive organs with some characteristics of the opposite sex. Mammals are classified as male or female according to the type of gonad present.
French (Génétique; Organes génitaux)
pseudo-hermaphrodite [correct, proposition, nom masculin]; pseudohermaphrodite [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Individu dont les organes génitaux internes sont d'un sexe et dont les organes génitaux externes sont du sexe opposé.