English (Aquaculture)
milt extraction [correct]; extraction of milt [correct]
CONT: Extraction of milt. The milt used for the fertilization process was extracted by sacrificing and dissecting the male, in order to remove the gonad(testis).
French (Aquaculture)
extraction de laitance [proposition, nom féminin]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
extracción de lecha [proposition, nom féminin]