English (Bacterial Diseases; The Eye)
gonococcal eye infection [correct]; ocular gonococcal infection [correct]
OBS: A54.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Oeil)
infection gonococcique de l'œil [correct, nom féminin]; infection oculaire à gonocoque [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: A54.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.