English (Centesis and Samplings)
gonococcal isolate [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
isolat gonococcique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.