English (Racquet Sports)
move around [correct, locution verbale]; travel [correct, voir observation, verbe]
OBS: To move the ball around the court or to move oneself around the court. Related verbs: to pull someone out wide or off the court, to move an opponent around the court, to go from one side of the court to the other, to run from one end (of the court) to the other.
OBS: travel : Said of the ball : The ball travels from right to left in a good long exchange.
French (Sports de raquette)
voyager [correct]
DEF: Pour la balle et les joueurs qui réussissent à retourner de tels échanges, se déplacer de gauche à droite en alternance alors que la balle est toujours en jeu.
CONT: Il faut faire voyager la balle le plus possible ... [Il] voyagea sur toute la surface du court.