English (General Vocabulary; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
standards of good practice [correct, pluriel]; good practice standards [pluriel]
CONT: Professional organizations, such as the Canadian Society of Environmental Biologists, may find the results useful in formulating standards of good practice as a reference for the future involvement of their members in environmental impact assessments.
French (Vocabulaire général; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
règles de pratique [nom féminin, pluriel]