English (Special-Language Phraseology; Law of Evidence)
misrepresentation of a material nature [correct]
CONT: The following shall constitute events of default... the foundation has submitted materially false or misleading information or has made misrepresentations of a material nature to the minister, other than in good faith...
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Droit de la preuve)
assertion inexacte de nature déterminante [proposition, nom féminin]