English (Property Law (common law))
unreleased land [correct]
CONT: ... the seller may want to provide that all releases are made in accordance with good land development practices, in an orderly manner such that no land would be released in a way that would result in unreleased land...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
bien-fonds non délaissé [proposition, nom masculin]