English (Root and Tuber Crops)
seed processing potato [correct]
DEF: A seed potato used to produce processing potatoes.
CONT: In total, about 1, 200 acres of seed potatoes are grown in the province, primarily for the fresh market. A good supply is in storage. However[, the grower's] reconnaissance at the recent Potato Expo in Austin, Texas revealed a huge demand for seed processing potatoes, particularly Russets.
French (Culture des plantes sarclées)
pomme de terre de semence pour le marché de la transformation [proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Pomme de terre de semence destinée à la culture des pommes de terre de transformation.