English (Restaurant Industry (General))
car food [correct]
CONT: It's more than taste or childhood memories that bring doughnuts and Southern Californians together. It's their cars. People here spend more time in traffic than anyone else, and doughnuts are good car food, powdered sugar aside.
CONT: Car food can be ... grain-based and herbal food beverages, tea, bakery goods, bakery products ... cookies, corn chips ... crackers, doughnuts ... pasta or rice, ready to eat food bars, granola ... muffins, package combinations consisting of primarily bread, crackers and/or cookies, pretzels, puffed corn snacks, cheese flavored puffed corn snacks, rice based snack foods, tortilla chips, truffles (chocolate), wheat-based snack foods, brownies and cereal bars.
French (Restauration (Généralités))
grignotines pour l'auto [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]