English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
good-till-cancelled order [correct]; GTC order [correct]; open order [correct]
DEF: An order to buy or sell a security that remains in effect until it is either canceled by the customer or executed.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
ordre ouvert [correct, nom masculin]; ordre à révocation [correct, nom masculin]; ordre valable jusqu'à révocation [correct, nom masculin]; ordre VAR [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ordre de bourse qui, à moins que le donneur d'ordre ne l'annule, demeure valable jusqu'à exécution.