English (Trade; Types of Trade Goods)
distress goods dealer
CONT: Check as to whether the firm has any guidelines for dealing with dented cans. Determine how those not considered acceptable for retail sale are disposed of. If the firm deals with a salvage or distress goods dealer, obtain details.
French (Commerce; Types d'objets de commerce)
distributeur de produits endommagés [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Ce distributeur est spécialisé dans la vente de marchandises qui ont subi des dommages.