English (Trade; Types of Trade Goods)
salvage goods dealer
CONT: Check as to whether the firm has any guidelines for dealing with dented cans. Determine how those not considered acceptable for retail sale are disposed of. If the firm deals with a salvage or distress goods dealer, obtain details.
French (Commerce; Types d'objets de commerce)
distributeur en marchandises de récupération [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Les marchandises de récupération ne peuvent pas être utilisées dans leur forme initiale. Il faut faire un tri pour transformer cette marchandise. Le vendeur de ferraille est un distributeur en marchandises de récupération.