English (Sales (Marketing); Commercial Law; Law of Contracts (common law))
seller in possession
CONT: ... so far as dispositions by a seller in possession are concerned, the seller must be in possession of the goods under a contract of sale, whether his possession is uninterrupted or is resumed subsequent to the making of such contract.
French (Vente; Droit commercial; Droit des contrats (common law))
vendeur en possession [proposition, nom masculin]; vendeur possesseur [proposition, nom masculin]