English (Commercial Law)
ex-works clause
OBS: Ex works : means that the seller fulfils his obligations to deliver when he has made the goods available at his premises(i. e. works, factory, warehouse, etc.) to the buyer. In particular, he is not responsible for loading the goods on the vehicle provided by the buyer or for clearing the goods for export, unless otherwise agreed. The buyer bears all costs and risks involved in taking the goods from the seller's premises to the desired destination. This term thus represents the minimum obligation for the seller. This term should not be used when the buyer cannot carry out directly or indirectly the export formalities.
French (Droit commercial)
clause de sortie usine [proposition, nom féminin]; clause de départ-usine [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Sortie usine : Prix des marchandises au quai de chargement de l'exportateur. L'acheteur devient alors propriétaire des marchandises et assume tous les risques et frais de livraison subséquents.
OBS: Départ-usine : Niveau minimum de responsabilité pour un exportateur. Vous vous engagez à mettre la marchandise à la disposition de l'acheteur de votre usine ou bureau. L'acheteur peut même être responsable du chargement des marchandises sur un véhicule. Dès que l'acheteur prend possession de la marchandise, il en est responsable.
Spanish (Derecho mercantil)
cláusula de franco fábrica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: En virtud de ella el comprador asume el riesgo de la mercancía antes de su transporte, en el momento de ser cargada y recayendo sobre el mismo el pago del flete y del seguro.