English (Taxation; Transport of Goods)
goods to follow [pluriel]
OBS: At the time of Customs clearance(...) goods not accompanying the returning resident are to be noted as "goods to follow".
French (Fiscalité; Transport de marchandises)
marchandises à venir
OBS: Lors du dédouanement (...) les marchandises qui n'accompagnent pas le résident revenant au Canada doivent être désignées comme étant des "marchandises à venir".