English (Trade)
goods manufacturer [correct]
CONT: This service was established to help Canadian goods manufactured and consulting engineers to retain their competitiveness in world markets.
French (Commerce)
fabricant de biens [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Ce service a été instauré pour aider les fabricants de biens et les ingénieurs-conseils canadiens à soutenir la concurrence sur les marchés internationaux.