English (Loans)
field warehousing [correct]
DEF: A technique of securing business loans against inventories.... the warehouse owner ordinarily leases part of the borrower's establishment and assigns a custodian to care for the goods. The warehouse owner is in exclusive possession of the merchandise until it has been released to the borrower on the lender's order.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
entreposage sur place [proposition, nom masculin]