English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Environment)
green car purchasing policy [correct]
CONT: Providing significant GST [goods and services tax] rebates on greener cars, with the incentive increasing with the fuel efficiency of the car, and enacting green car purchasing policies for the federal government.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Environnement)
politique d'achat de voiture verte [proposition, nom féminin]; politique d'achat de voiture écologique [proposition, nom féminin]