English (Foreign Trade; Water Transport)
pre-shipment inspection [correct]
DEF: Inspection of procured goods before they are shipped.
French (Commerce extérieur; Transport par eau)
inspection avant embarquement [nom féminin]; inspection avant expédition [nom féminin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Transporte por agua)
inspección previa al embarque [nom féminin]; inspección pre embarque [nom féminin]; inspección previa a la expedición [nom féminin]