English (Transport of Goods; Cargo (Water Transport))
marks and numbers [pluriel]
DEF: The markings distinctly displayed on goods being shipped, or on their packaging, for ease of identification.
OBS: These include the port or place of destination and a package number, if there is more than one.
French (Transport de marchandises; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
marques et numéros [pluriel]