English (General Vocabulary)
fancy goods [pluriel, générique]
DEF: Goods or articles of trade serving for ornament or show, or merely to please the fancy rather than for common, necessary use.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tabletterie [correct, nom féminin, spécifique]
DEF: [...] petits objets de luxe fins utilisés en décoration, en ameublement.