English (International Relations; Foreign Trade)
counter-embargo [correct]
CONT: The Soviet Foreign TRade Commissariat... retaliating against Britain's embargo... declared a counter-embargo against British goods.
French (Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur)
contre-embargo [proposition, nom masculin]