English (General Vocabulary; Phraseology)
goods, wares and merchandise [pluriel]
DEF: ... products of agriculture, products of aquaculture, products of the forest, products of the quarry and mine, products of the sea, lakes and rivers, and all other articles of commerce. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général; Phraséologie)
effets, denrées ou marchandises [pluriel]
DEF: Tout objet de commerce, et plus particulièrement les produits agricoles et aquicoles, les produits de la forêt, des carrières et des mines et les produits aquatiques. [Loi sur les banques].