English (Financial Accounting)
tangible asset batching
DEF: The sum of all assets having a physical form, such as cash, machinery, and real estate.
CONT: TAB is approximately $1, 200, 000 resulting in estimated goodwill of $1, 400, 000 or 2. 7 years after-tax earnings.
French (Comptabilité générale)
regroupement des biens corporels [proposition, nom masculin]; RIC [proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Valeur totale des biens corporels (comptant, équipement, terrain, etc.).