English (Trade Names; Chemistry; Rubber)
Altax® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Altax®: [A] trademark for benzothiazyl disulfide.
OBS: Altax® : A trademark of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada, Limited for rubber accelerators. On May 1974, it has been changed from : The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company(an Ohio corporation) to : R. T. Vanderbilt Co., Inc.(a New York corporation).
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie; Caoutchouc)
Altax® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Altax® : [Appellation commerciale du] disulfure de mercapto-2 benzothiazole.
OBS: Altax® : Marque déposée (à l'origine) de The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada, Limited pour des accélérateurs de vulcanisation du caoutchouc. Cession en mai 1974 à la R.T. Vanderbilt Co., Inc.