English (Trade Names; Chemistry; Rubber)
Amax® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Amax®: [A] trademark for N-oxydiethylene benzothiazole-2-sulfenamide.
OBS: Amax® : A trademark of The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada, Limited for rubber accelerators. On June 1991, it has been changed from : The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company(an Ohio Corporation) to : R. T. Vanderbilt Co., Inc.
French (Appellations commerciales; Chimie; Caoutchouc)
Amax® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Un accélérateur apprécié est le produit Amax de la firme Vanderbilt Chemicals qui est le N-oxydiéthylène-2-benzothiazole-sulfénamide.
OBS: Amax® : Marque déposée (à l'origine) de The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada, Limited pour des accélérateurs de vulcanisation du caoutchouc. Cession en juin 1991 à la R.T. Vanderbilt Co., Inc.