English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
non-expenditure program; non-expenditure programme
DEF: Within the context of government grants, a program of the grant applicant which will not be subsidized by the government.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
programme non subventionné [proposition, nom masculin]