English (Commercial Aviation; Foreign Trade)
no objection certificate [correct]
DEF: Document provided by scheduled or national airlines of many countries declaring no objection to a proposed charter flight operated by another airline. Often demanded by government authorities before they grant permission for a charter flight to take place.
French (Aviation commerciale; Commerce extérieur)
certificat de non-objection [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Comercio exterior)
certificado sin recusación [proposition, nom masculin]