English (Federal Administration; National Accounting; Economic Co-operation and Development)
presidential drawdown authority [correct]; PDA [correct]
CONT: Presidential drawdown authority. [The] president has the authority to provide additional grant military assistance in an emergency. [The Foreign Assistance Act] permits the president to provide [Department of Defense] equipment and the services of [Department of Defense] personnel to a foreign government or international organization.
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité nationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
autorisation présidentielle de décaissement [proposition, nom féminin]