English (Urban Development)
new town in-town [correct]; new-town-in-town [correct]
CONT: In order to expand housing construction in the capital region the government announced five new town construction in 1989. In the 1970s and early 1980s, the government launched several large-scale housing project in Seoul in the form of "new town in-town. "In the late 1980s, the new town in-town strategy pursued by the government, however, revealed its limitation due to lack of development land in Seoul. This forced the government to move outside of the Green Belt Zone.
CONT: The objectives of the development program are as follows: -To improve physical conditions ... -To strengthen the economy - to create industrial parks; encourage the visitor industry; strengthen the downtown area; ... renew neighborhood commercial areas; develop a complete New-Town-in-Town in central St. Louis; improve air, rail and water transportation; support the major educational, medical and civic institutions of the City; and to encourage all types of private investment.
French (Développement urbain)
nouvelle ville au sein de la ville [proposition, nom féminin]