English (Management Operations (General); Pharmacology)
compliance group
CONT: Since the regulatory affairs people and the compliance groups are so negative toward this industry [natural products or health foods], I feel we should play a major proactive role... Compliance groups could include certain government and pharmaceutical agencies.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Pharmacologie)
groupe de contrôle de la conformité [proposition, nom masculin]; groupe de vérification de la conformité [proposition, nom masculin]