English (IT Security)
government centre of EDP [correct]; government center of EDP [proposition]; government centre of electronic data processing [proposition]; government center of electronic data processing [proposition]
CONT: The Interdepartmental Computer Security Panel(ICSP) is an advisory body reporting to the SAC [Security Advisory Committee] and consisting of representation from selected government centres of EDP [electronic data processing]. It is responsible for making recommendation and providing advice on security issues relating to EDP practices and for reviewing and advising on the activities of the EDP Security Evaluation and Inspection Team.
French (Sécurité des TI)
centre d'informatique de l'État [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le Comité interministériel de la sécurité en informatique (CISI) est un organisme consultatif qui rend compte au CCS [Comité consultatif de la sécurité] et qui se compose des représentants de certains centres d'informatique de l'État. Il est chargé de faire des recommandations et de donner des avis sur des questions relatives aux pratiques en matière d'informatique, d'examiner les activités de l'Équipe d'inspection et d'évaluation de la sécurité en informatique.