English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Aboriginal Law)
Nisga’a institution [correct]
OBS: [Used in reference to] a. Nisga’a Lisims government, b. Nisga’a village government, or c. Nisga’a public institution.
OBS: Nisga’a institution; term and observation taken from the Nisga’a Final Agreement [the letter "g" in Nisga’a should be underlined].
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Droit autochtone)
institution Nisga'a [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: [Signifie] a. gouvernement Nisga'a Lisims, b. gouvernement de village Nisga'a, ou c. institution publique Nisga'a.
OBS: institution Nisga'a : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord définitif Nisga'a [la lettre «g» dans Nisga'a devrait être soulignée].