English (Copyright; Publication and Bookselling)
retain ownership [verbe]
CONT: When government employees intend to publish outside their institution non-fiction writings or illustrations using material relating to institutional programs, they are required to report their intentions to their institution before their "work" is completed. The institution can then determine whether to permit publication and whether to retain ownership of that particular manuscript....
French (Droits d'auteur; Édition et librairie)
rester propriétaire [verbe]; invoquer un droit de propriété [verbe]
CONT: Tout employé du gouvernement qui a l'intention de publier à l'extérieur de son institution des écrits documentaires ou des illustrations se rapportant à des programmes de l'institution doit en informer celle-ci avant de compléter son travail, afin qu'elle puisse décider s'il y a lieu de permettre une telle publication ou d'invoquer un droit de propriété sur l'ouvrage, [...]